For Sale
    Back to Search
    Monsey Home with Private Basement Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17 Union Road #107, Spring Valley, NY 10977

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $560,000

    Affordable 2-bedroom home with a 576 sq ft private basement.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    951 SF
    Price / SF:
    $588/SF
    Added:
    Aug 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    276
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 10:26 pm

    Property Features for 17 Union Road #107

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    951 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Elimelech Hoffman
    Elimelech Hoffman

    Listing agent Elimelech Hoffman License #10401382585

    Listing office Pascack Valley

    Listing date Aug 19, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Affordable home ownership opportunity in the heart of Monsey.
    • Expansive 576 sq ft private basement with interior and private exterior access, offering customization potential.
    • Modern kitchen with GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and beautiful backsplash.
    • Two‑bedroom unit with GENEROUSLY SIZED PRIMARY BEDROOM and well‑proportioned second bedroom.
    • In‑unit laundry for added convenience.
    • Professionally landscaped grounds with wide private parking and a shared play area.

    Overview

    Located in Monsey, this residential property offers a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground-level unit within Union Terrace. The property is set on over an acre of professionally landscaped grounds, featuring wide private parking and a shared play area. The unit has a bright, airy layout designed to maximize space and natural light. It includes a spacious dining area and a modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops and a backsplash. The primary bedroom is generously sized, offering ample space and additional storage, while the second bedroom is suitable for family use, guests, or an office. The full bathroom features clean finishes and a modern look. In-unit laundry is included for convenience. A notable feature is the 576 sq ft private basement, accessible from both inside the unit and via a dedicated private exterior entrance, offering flexibility to customize and expand the living space.