For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Villa Overlooking Boulder Creek Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16621 Big Basin Way 8, Boulder Creek, CA 95006

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $625,000

    Remodeled single-level villa with creek and redwood views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,410 SF
    Price / SF:
    $443/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:26 am

    Property Features for 16621 Big Basin Way 8

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,410 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Russell Gross
    Russell Gross

    Listing agent Russell Gross License #00887251

    Listing office Russell E. Gross Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Remodeled kitchen with breakfast bar, quartz counters, updated appliances, and skylight.
    • Single‑level unit overlooking the creek in Boulder Creek Country Club.
    • Large master suite with sliding glass door to back deck.
    • Vaulted ceilings and floor‑to‑ceiling windows in living and dining rooms.
    • Detached one‑car garage with additional storage.
    • Close access to pool, mailboxes, and clubhouse.

    Overview

    This remodeled villa is located in Boulder Creek Country Club, set among redwoods and overlooking the creek. The single-level unit features vaulted ceilings in the living and dining rooms, along with floor-to-ceiling windows and sliding glass doors. The kitchen has been remodeled with a breakfast bar, quartz counters, updated appliances, and a skylight. The master suite includes a sliding glass door to the back deck, and another bedroom overlooks a redwood grove. Additional features include indoor laundry and a detached one-car garage with extra storage. The property provides close access to the pool, mailboxes, and clubhouse. The property size is 1410 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $403.3K
    NOI $36,293 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $518.5K
    NOI $36,293 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $725.9K
    NOI $36,293 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $67.7k $48.00
    − Vacancy −$1.7k −$1.20
    EGI $66.0k $46.80
    − OpEx −$29.7k −$21.06
    NOI $36.3k $25.74
    1,410 SF · lease $48.00/SF/yr · vacancy 2.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $518.5K
    $453.7K – $604.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,293 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.81%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Retail
    $806.2K
    $705.5K – $940.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $56,437 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.03%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Bar & Pub Electrical Service

Longitude
    -122.1616716
    Latitude
    37.1524211

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - Remodeled single-level villa with creek and redwood views.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 16621 Big Basin Way 8 Boulder Creek, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $625,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Remodeled kitchen with breakfast bar, quartz counters, updated appliances, and skylight.; Single‑level unit overlooking the creek in Boulder Creek Country Club.; Large master suite with sliding glass door to back deck.