For Sale
    Back to Search
    Aurora Car Wash For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1661 S Buckley Road, Aurora, CO 80017

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,630,000

    Self-service car wash with 6 washing slots in Aurora.

    Type:Special Purpose
    Property size:
    2,525 SF
    Price / SF:
    $645/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:41 pm

    Property Features for 1661 S Buckley Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,525 SF
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dallas Sandberg

    Listing agent Dallas Sandberg

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Pinnaclerea

HighLights

    • Self‑service car wash.
    • Features 6 car washing slots.
    • Located in the Aurora Submarket.
    • Situated between E Mexico Ave and S Buckley Rd.
    • Built in 1987.

    Overview

    This property features a self-service car wash facility with 6 car washing slots. It is located within the Aurora submarket, situated between E Mexico Ave and S Buckley Rd. The property size is 2525 square feet and is suitable for automotive or retail use.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Self service car ...

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.