For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kalispell Distribution Center Ownership Stake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    165 Old School Station Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,050,000

    25,270 SF FedEx distribution center with expansion potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    25,270 SF
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 7 at 7:17 pm

    Property Features for 165 Old School Station Loop

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    25,270 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patrick McGrath
    Patrick McGrath

    Listing agent Patrick McGrath License #RRE-BRO-LIC-12946

    Listing office Meritage Homes Realty

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 60% ownership stake in the only FedEx Ground and Express distribution center in Northwest Montana.
    • NN+ lease extending through 2032, backed by a Fortune 100 company (FedEx).
    • Assumable debt at a low rate of 3.5%.
    • Significant expansion potential with adjacent lot acquired in 2022, with potential for FedEx to reimburse expansion costs.
    • Located in Kalispell’s premier high‑tech and industrial park with direct access to US Highway 93.
    • Purpose‑built facility (25,270 SF) for FedEx in 2009, indicating low relocation risk and long‑term income stability.

    Overview

    This property offers a chance to acquire a 60% ownership stake in a FedEx Ground and Express distribution center located in Northwest Montana. The 25,270 SF facility was purpose-built for FedEx in 2009. Positioned for future growth, the adjacent lot was acquired in 2022 to support on-site expansion. The property is secured with a NN+ lease extending through 2032, backed by a Fortune 100 company. Assumable debt is available at 3.5%. The property is located in Kalispell’s high-tech and industrial park, with direct access to US Highway 93, providing visibility and connectivity. The site is supported by city services, including redundant fiber and water systems. The park features sidewalks and lighted streets. The property is positioned on two commercial lots totaling 11.16 acres.