For Sale
    • Brokers
    Drive-Thru Convenience Store Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1621 N CYPRESS ROAD, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $900,000

    Drive-thru convenience store for sale in Pompano Beach, Florida.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    954 SF
    Lot size:
    0.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $943/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    70
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:54 am

    Property Features for 1621 N CYPRESS ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    954 SF
    Lot size
    0.44 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Samih Sadiq

    Listing agent Samih Sadiq License #3577381

    Listing office KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Drive‑thru convenience store for sale.
    • Located in a high‑traffic area with strong visibility.
    • 0.44‑acre lot.
    • 797 sq ft building.
    • Convenient access.
    • Located in Pompano Beach, FL.

    Overview

    This commercial property is a drive-thru convenience store located at 1621 N Cypress Road, Pompano Beach, FL 33060. The property includes a 797 sq ft building situated on a 0.44-acre lot. The drive-thru configuration is designed to maximize customer convenience and support efficient retail operations. This property offers strong visibility and convenient access in a high-traffic area. It is suitable for investors or owner-operators seeking a compact, high-demand commercial asset with potential for long-term growth in a thriving Pompano Beach corridor.