For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pueblo West Warehouse/Grow Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    157 East Industrial Boulevard, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $749,000

    8,400 SF building on 1 acre in Pueblo West.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    8,400 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $89/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for 157 East Industrial Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,400 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2016

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Simon Penner

    Listing agent Simon Penner

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Miramontcre

HighLights

    • Plug‑in and Play Grow Operation Potential with Upgraded LED Lighting
    • Newer 2016 Construction
    • 8,400 SF Building on 1 Acre Parcel
    • Potential to Accommodate Office, Warehouse, or Industrial Uses
    • Modern Appointed Office Space
    • Single 10' Grade Level Overhead Door

    Overview

    Constructed in 2016, this 8,400 square foot building is situated on a 1-acre parcel in Pueblo West. The property is currently configured for a grow operation, featuring upgraded LED lighting. It also offers the potential to accommodate various office, warehouse, and industrial uses. The newer construction includes modern interior office spaces. The property includes a single 10-foot grade-level overhead door. This well-located asset presents an opportunity to expand grow operations or convert the newer constructed building to suit other business needs.