For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Auto Dealership For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15354 South Dixie Highway, Monroe, MI 48161

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,486,000

    20,234 SF former auto dealership with 248 parking spaces.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    20,234 SF
    Price / SF:
    $73/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:04 am

    Property Features for 15354 South Dixie Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,234 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Young
    Scott Young

    Listing agent Scott Young License #6501367356

    Listing office CBRE - Detroit

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • 20,234 SF Former Auto Dealership
    • Ample Parking with 248 Spaces
    • Suitable for Redevelopment
    • High Traffic Location
    • Excellent Visibility
    • Close to Major Retailers

    Overview

    This is a 20,234 square foot commercial property formerly used as an auto dealership. The property includes 248 parking spaces, suitable for automotive or retail purposes.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Automotive properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 15366 S Dixie Hwy, Monroe, MI 48161