For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Property Near AnMed Hospital Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1502 E Greenville St, Anderson, SC 29621

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $925,000

    Versatile 4,300 SF property suitable for office or retail.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,300 SF
    Lot size:
    0.61 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $215/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:16 pm

    Property Features for 1502 E Greenville St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,300 SF
    Lot size
    0.61 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Wright Jr., CCIM

    Listing agent John Wright Jr., CCIM

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Mccoywright

HighLights

    • High traffic count: 29,200 vehicles per day on E. Greenville St.
    • Excellent accessibility with access to a signalized intersection.
    • Versatile property suitable for office or retail redevelopment.
    • Strategic location: equidistant (1.5 miles) between AnMed Hospital and AnMed Health Campus.
    • Building size: 4,300 SF.
    • Corner lot location.

    Overview

    Located on E Greenville St in Anderson, SC, this versatile 4,300 SF property is situated on a 0.61 AC parcel. The property is almost equidistant between AnMed Hospital and AnMed Health Campus, both approximately 1.5 miles away. The location on a corner lot provides great ingress and egress, with access to a signalized intersection. The property could be used as an office with the existing building or redeveloped for retail. The traffic count on E. Greenville is 29,200 VPD.