For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lisle Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1500 Eisenhower Lane, Lisle, IL 60532

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office space available in Lisle, Illinois, spanning 1,764 square feet.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,764 SF
    Price / SF:
    $164/SF
    Added:
    Feb 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    90
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 1500 Eisenhower Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,764 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Levy

    Listing agent Mark Levy License #IL 471000284

    Listing office Sequoia Realty Group

    Listing date Feb 21, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Office Space Available
    • 1,764 SqFt Size

    Overview

    This commercial property features office space with a total area of 1,764 square feet. Located in Lisle, Illinois, the property is suitable for office use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $270.3K
    NOI $24,323 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $347.5K
    NOI $24,323 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $486.5K
    NOI $24,323 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.2k $24.48
    − Vacancy −$10.8k −$6.10
    EGI $32.4k $18.38
    − OpEx −$8.1k −$4.60
    NOI $24.3k $13.79
    1,764 SF · lease $24.48/SF/yr · vacancy 24.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $347.5K
    $304.0K – $405.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,323 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.36%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $609.0K
    $532.9K – $710.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,632 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.65%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Chai Charin | Mortgage ... Loan Service Dahlia Duran at First ... Loan Service Trinity Dental Dental Office Steven B Bashaw ... Law Firm Contentsilo Inc (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -88.0819844
    Latitude
    41.7868283

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office space available in Lisle, Illinois, spanning 1,764 square feet.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1500 Eisenhower Lane Lisle, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $291,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Office Space Available; 1,764 SqFt Size
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.