For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ferndale Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    150 Livernois St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,000

    Office space in Ferndale's Cultural Arts District, walkable location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,235 SF
    Price / SF:
    $242/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:03 pm

    Property Features for 150 Livernois St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,235 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rick Ax

    Listing agent Rick Ax

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Cool office space in the Ferndale Cultural Arts District.
    • Excellent location: walkable to Ferndale Project (Eastern Market Brewing Company) and Very Walkable (Walk Score 82).
    • Plenty of onsite parking.
    • 1,235 Square Feet.
    • Existing tenant provides immediate income (one year remaining on lease).
    • Located on Livernois just North of 8 Mile.

    Overview

    This 1,235-square-foot office space is located in Ferndale's Cultural Arts District on Livernois, just north of 8 Mile. The property features on-site parking. The current tenant has one year remaining on their lease. The location has a Walk Score of 82, indicating it is very walkable. The property is within walking distance of the Ferndale Project (Eastern Market Brewing Company).
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence