For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Bensonhurst Three-Family House Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15 Bay 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    Well-maintained, semi-detached house in a desirable Brooklyn neighborhood.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    1,144 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,966/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    26
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 3:19 pm

    Property Features for 15 Bay 20th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,144 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kelly Wu
    Kelly Wu

    Listing agent Kelly Wu

    Listing office Womcore LLC dba Remax Edge

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Delivered vacant at closing, offering immediate occupancy.
    • Excellent transit score (84) and Walker's Paradise (96), access to buses and D train.
    • Located next to the vibrant 86th Street business district.
    • Spacious 3‑family semi‑detached house with multiple units featuring 3 bedrooms and multiple bathrooms.
    • Private driveway and parking space accommodate multiple vehicles.
    • Large backyard and fenced front yard provide ample outdoor space.

    Overview

    This spacious, well-maintained, semi-detached three-family house is located in the desirable Bensonhurst/Bath Beach neighborhood. The top floor features three bedrooms and one and three-quarter bathrooms. Another unit offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The ground floor presents a duplex layout that includes the basement, also with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering flexibility for various living arrangements. Each unit includes spacious living and dining areas, as well as fully equipped kitchens. The property offers a fenced front yard and a huge backyard, providing space for outdoor activities. A private driveway and parking space accommodate multiple vehicles. The building size is 22x52 over a lot size of 30x96. Situated next to the vibrant 86th Street business district, residents have easy access to shops, restaurants, and amenities. Transportation options include the B1, B64, B8 buses, and the D train. The house will be delivered vacant at closing.