For Sale
    • Brokers
    Saco River Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    149 White Mountain Highway, Conway, NH 03818

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,200,000

    Almost 10 acres of developable land on the Saco River.

    Property size:
    2,778 SF
    Lot size:
    10.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,511/SF
    Added:
    Sep 28, 2024
    Days on Market:
    602
    Last Refresh:
    May 12 at 9:36 pm

    Property Features for 149 White Mountain Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,778 SF
    Lot size
    10.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Pinkham Real Estate

    Listing agent Pinkham Real Estate

    Listing date Sep 28, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Almost 10 acres of developable land in a Highway Commercial zone.
    • 1250'+/- of frontage on the Saco River.
    • High traffic counts and great visibility.
    • Close proximity to Conway Village.
    • New casino being constructed across the street.
    • 2700 sqft structure on the property.

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to purchase almost 10 acres of developable land featuring a 2700 square foot structure and over 1250 feet of frontage on the Saco River. The property is located in the highway commercial zone just outside of Conway Village. High traffic counts and great visibility characterize this desirable property. A new casino is under construction across the street. This parcel offers possibilities for growth.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence