For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two Homes on One Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1483 E Dottie, Paradise, CA 95969

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $485,000

    Single Family Residence - Paradise, CA

    Type:Single Family Residence
    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Lot size:
    24,394.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $242/SF
    Added:
    May 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    1
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 1483 E Dottie

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Single Family Residence
    Bedrooms
    5
    Bathrooms
    4
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
    Parking
    2
    Exterior features
    Community Features Included: Rural, Biking, Foothills, Front Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    054182086000
    Size
    2,000 SF
    Lot size
    24,394.00 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2021
    Floors in Building
    1
    Number of units
    2
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Bosch
    Dan Bosch

    Listing agent Dan Bosch License #01236305

    Listing office Re/Max of Chico 1834 Mangrove Ave., Chico, CA

    Listing date May 21, 2026

    MLS# SN26110908 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Two homes on one lot: Main house built in 2021 plus a second income‑generating or multi‑generational living option.
    • Main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open‑concept floor plan.
    • Second home includes 2 bedrooms and a private backyard.
    • Main home's kitchen has ample storage, solid surface counters, and views of the private backyard.
    • Located on a beautiful and quiet street in the heart of Paradise.
    • Main home has durable laminate floors and custom cabinetry.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Paradise, CA, this property features two homes on a single lot. The main house, constructed in 2021, offers a 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout with an open-concept floor plan. The kitchen includes ample storage, solid surface counters, and views of the private backyard. The home features durable laminate floors and custom cabinetry. The second home contains 2 bedrooms, a living room, and a private backyard. The lot size is approximately 0.56 acres. The main house has approximately 2000 square feet of living space. This property offers potential for rental income or multi-generational living.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $273.7K
    NOI $24,630 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $351.9K
    NOI $24,630 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $492.6K
    NOI $24,630 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.7k $18.36
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$0.77
    EGI $35.2k $17.59
    − OpEx −$10.6k −$5.28
    NOI $24.6k $12.31
    2,000 SF · lease $18.36/SF/yr · vacancy 4.18% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $351.9K
    $307.9K – $410.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,630 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.08%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $324.5K
    $283.9K – $378.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,715 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.68%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $929.6K
    $813.4K – $1.08M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,071 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.42%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Single family properties

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom Hotel & Motel Electrical Service Nursing Home

Longitude
    -121.5900655
    Latitude
    39.7452868

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Single family property - Two homes on a large lot in Paradise, CA.
    Where is this single family property located?
    The property is located at 1483 E Dottie Paradise, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $485,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two homes on one lot: Main house built in 2021 plus a second income‑generating or multi‑generational living option.; Main home features **3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open‑concept floor plan.**; Second home includes 2 bedrooms and a private backyard.