For Sale
    Back to Search
    San Rafael Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1476 Lincoln Avenue, San Rafael, CA 94901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,050,000

    Eleven-unit multifamily property in San Rafael with rental appreciation potential.

    Property size:
    6,380 SF
    Price / SF:
    $634/SF
    Added:
    Jun 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    328
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 1476 Lincoln Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,380 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JEFREY HENDERSON

    Listing agent JEFREY HENDERSON

    Listing office JEFREY HENDERSON, BROKER

    Listing date Jun 19, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Immediate opportunity to increase rental income by raising rents to $2,500/unit.
    • Attractive 5%+ in‑place cap rate.
    • 100% occupied with strong in‑place rents of $2,360 per unit.
    • Located in a high‑demand rental market.
    • Well‑maintained 11‑unit multifamily property with exclusively 1‑bed 1‑bath units.
    • Generous unit sizes averaging 700 square feet.

    Overview

    The property at 1476 Lincoln Avenue is an 11-unit multifamily asset located in San Rafael, California. Constructed in the 1980s, the property features exclusively one-bedroom, one-bathroom residential units. The building offers a total of 7,700 rentable square feet. The units average 700 square feet. The property is 100% occupied with in-place rents of $2,360 per unit. The property presents an opportunity for a new buyer to increase yield by raising rents. The location benefits from robust market fundamentals and a high-demand rental environment. The property is positioned to benefit from rental appreciation, as home prices in the San Rafael market start above $1,000,000.