Search
Triplex with Individual Garages
For Sale
$710,000

1443-47 San Rocco Circle, Stockton, CA 95207

Three residential units include individual garages, private outdoor areas, and in-unit laundry equipment.

Property Size3,518 SF
Price / SF$201.82
Days on Market165

Property Features for 1443-47 San Rocco Circle

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 3,518 SF
Property subtype Triplex

Amenities

individual garages
central heating and cooling
backyard spaces
Cable Ready
Evaporative Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s)
Forced Air
Dryer
Washer
Gas Water Heater
Cable TV, Wired For, Individual Electric Meter, Individual Gas Meter

Building Details

Building Size 3,518 SF
Year Built 1977
Listing Agency: Epique Realty
Listed By: Grant Inaba
Source: Kw
Added: Mar 20 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 1:31AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Epique Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Built in 1977, this triplex at 1443-47 San Rocco Circle contains 3,518 square feet of living space across three residential units. The property includes a combined 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, with individual garages, backyard areas, and living spaces designed for residential use. Heating and cooling features include forced air, evaporative cooling, and ceiling fans, while gas water heaters and separate electric and gas meters serve the property.

Additional interior features include washer and dryer appliances, cable-ready connectivity, and cable wiring. The Stockton, CA address places the property near schools, local amenities, and transportation options, as identified in the property information.

Key Highlights

  • 3,518 square feet of living space across a three‑unit property
  • Combined 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms
  • Built in 1977

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$51,827
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.30%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,036,540 $1.0M
Cap Rate 7%
$740,386 $740.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$575,856 $575.9K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 3,518 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$78.1K $22.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$4.1K −$1.15/SF
EGI
$74.0K $21.05/SF
− OpEx
−$22.2K −$6.31/SF
NOI
$51.8K $14.73/SF
Area
ZIP 95207
Vacancy
5.20%
Lease Rate
$22.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,036,540
Cap Rate 7%
$740,386
Cap Rate 9%
$575,856

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$740.4K
$647.8K – $863.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $51,827 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.30%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$680.2K
$595.2K – $793.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $47,614 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.71%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.17M
$1.02M – $1.36M (±1% cap)
NOI $81,730 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.51%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Triplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Parking Lot & Garage (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Catering Service Travel Agency Carpet & Flooring Store Electrical Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,390
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 95207, CA

52,465
Population
20,300
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
34
Median Age
20%
College-Educated
83%
High-School Grad
7.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
7,287
Density / Sq Mi
$68,767
Median Household Income
$38,463
Median Earnings
$1,549
Median Rent
$409,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Triplex - Three residential units include individual garages, private outdoor areas, and in-unit laundry equipment.
Where is this triplex located?
The property is located at 1443-47 San Rocco Circle Stockton, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $710,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 3,518 square feet of living space across a three‑unit property; Combined 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms; Built in 1977
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message