Listed By:Estela M Lopez · License #01752386(559) 730-6722
Source:Compass
Added: Sep 11, 2025Changed: Aug 30Last Checked: Mar 25 at 7:47PM
Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of London Properties-Kingsburg
Financial Insights
Estimated NOI and Cap Rate
NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$10,116
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.11%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality.
Typical U.S. stable-market ranges:
Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+)
Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand)
Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically)
Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher)
Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk)
Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5%
Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5%
Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term
Rules of thumb:
Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%).
Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C.
Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI.
Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$202,320$202.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$144,514$144.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$112,400$112.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 800 SFVacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent.
EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs.
OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements.
NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$19.2K $24.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$806 −$1.01/SF
EGI
$18.4K $22.99/SF
− OpEx
−$8.3K −$10.35/SF
NOI
$10.1K $12.65/SF
Area
Fresno County, CA
Vacancy
4.20%
Lease Rate
$24.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality.
Typical U.S. stable-market ranges:
Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+)
Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand)
Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically)
Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher)
Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk)
Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5%
Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5%
Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term
Rules of thumb:
Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%).
Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C.
Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI.
Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$202,320
Cap Rate 7%
$144,514
Cap Rate 9%
$112,400
Alternative Uses
Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$144.5K
$126.5K – $168.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $10,116 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.11%
Second Best
—
—
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$226.7K
$198.4K – $264.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $15,872 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.88%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.
Property Analytics
Property Profile
Current Use
Residential land & home ...
Suggested Use
Top PickReal Estate AgencyLaw FirmParking Lot & GarageElectrical ServiceSkin Care ClinicBakery
Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
Location Intelligence
Trade Area within ½ mile
270
Businesses Nearby
Explore this area
Business Placement
Demographics for 93657, CA
37,464
Population
11,677
Households
3.2
Avg Household Size
34
Median Age
15%
College-Educated
76%
High-School Grad
225.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
166
Density / Sq Mi
$77,655
Median Household Income
$37,574
Median Earnings
$1,123
Median Rent
$382,700
Median Home Value
Market
Vacancy Rate%for Multifamily in West region
7%2022
7.8%2023
8.6%2024
8.6%2025
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.