For Sale
    • Brokers
    Central Avenue Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1419 CENTRAL Avenue, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $249,900

    COMMERCIAL - Hot Springs, AR

    Property size:
    1,432 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $174/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 1419 CENTRAL Avenue

Size
    1,432 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    PT NE SE OF S 05- T0S- R19W
    Tax Annual Amount
    1288

    Building Details

    Year built
    1950
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Tammy Browning

    Listing office Trademark Real Estate, Inc. 4262 Central Ave, Hot Springs, AR

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    MLS# 25047752

HighLights

    • High traffic location on Central Ave, suitable for offices, medical, or retail.
    • Wheelchair accessible with ADA walkway to front door and accessible approach with ramp.
    • Flexible layout with reception area, 2 half baths, meeting room, and 4 potential offices with a large meeting/board room.
    • Private entrance in the rear of the building.
    • Paved parking in the rear of the building.
    • Pole sign for increased visibility.

    Overview

    This commercial building is located on Central Avenue in Hot Springs, AR, and offers 1432 square feet of space. Situated on a 0.2-acre lot, the property is currently set up for offices, medical, or retail use. The layout includes a reception area, two half baths, a meeting room, and four potential offices, along with a large meeting or board room. The building features a private entrance in the rear, an ADA walkway to the front door, and paved parking in the rear. The property benefits from a high traffic count on Central Avenue.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $152.8K
    NOI $13,749 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $196.4K
    NOI $13,749 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $275.0K
    NOI $13,749 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $20.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$2.3k −$1.60
    EGI $18.3k $12.80
    − OpEx −$4.6k −$3.20
    NOI $13.7k $9.60
    1,432 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 11.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $196.4K
    $171.9K – $229.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,749 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.50%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $161.5K
    $141.3K – $188.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,307 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.52%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $261.9K
    $229.2K – $305.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,332 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.34%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Pharmacy

Longitude
    -93.056093
    Latitude
    34.499545

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial building suitable for offices, medical, or retail use.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1419 CENTRAL Avenue Hot Springs, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $249,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High traffic location on Central Ave, suitable for offices, medical, or retail.; Wheelchair accessible with ADA walkway to front door and accessible approach with ramp.; Flexible layout with reception area, 2 half baths, meeting room, and 4 potential offices with a large meeting/board room.