141 Skyline Vista WAY, Watsonville, CA 95076
- Added:
- May 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 1
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 141 Skyline Vista WAY
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen
- Parking features
- Garage, Garage - Attached, Guest
- Window features
- Double Pane Windows
- Interior features
- Other, Double Pane Windows, Energy Star Appliances, Energy Star Hvac, Energy Star Lighting, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet, Passive Solar, Tankless Water Heater, Thermostat Controller, High Ceiling
- Exterior features
- Bbq Area, Exercise Course, Game Court (outdoor), Garden / Greenbelt / Trails, Playground
- Appliances
- Range, Range - Built In
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,096 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Expense value
- 720
- Year built
- 2026
- Number of units
- 2
- Roof type
- Composition
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Paul Burrowes License #01955563 (831) 476-0100
Listing office David Lyng Real Estate 5522 Scotts Valley Drive, CA (831) 476-0100
Listing date May 16, 2026
HighLights
- Dual Income Potential: Two brand‑new, side‑by‑side units offer the opportunity to live in one and rent the other, or lease both for a high‑yield income stream.
- Below Market Price: Priced significantly below the Watsonville market median for single‑family homes and townhomes.
- New Construction with Warranties: Enjoy peace of mind with brand‑new construction and full builder warranties.
- En‑Suite Bathrooms: Every bedroom features its own private en‑suite bathroom.
- Community Amenities: Access to a sports court, fitness par course, walking/biking trails, community garden, playground, and BBQ areas.
- EV Charging: Each unit is equipped with a 220v circuit for electric vehicle charging.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $167.1k | $40.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.0k | −$0.97 |
| EGI | $163.1k | $39.83 |
| − OpEx | −$48.9k | −$11.95 |
| NOI | $114.2k | $27.88 |
- Longitude
- -121.747
- Latitude
- 36.9274