Search
Multifamily Property with Fenced Yards
For Sale
$739,999

141 Lindas Creek Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

Residential income property offering three-bedroom layouts, private outdoor space, carport parking, and in-unit laundry.

Property Size4,267 SF
Price / SF$173.42
Days on Market44

Property Features for 141 Lindas Creek Ln

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 4,267 SF
Property subtype Multi-Family

Additional Details

Utilities to Site Yes

Amenities

window coverings
in-unit laundry
private fenced backyard

Building Details

Year Built 2008
Listing Agency: Keller Williams Heritage West
Listed By: Lane Cooper · License #0750847
Source: Christenberrygroup
Added: Jul 21 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 9:25PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Keller Williams Heritage West

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This multifamily property at 141 Lindas Creek Ln in Weatherford contains 4,267 square feet and was built in 2008. Each unit includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, stained concrete and luxury vinyl plank flooring, window coverings, and laundry equipment in a closet near the main living area. The units are all-electric and include private, fenced backyards along with a carport space for each tenant.

Property systems include a private well and aerobic septic system. Tenants handle their own trash service, providing a clearly defined operating responsibility. The property offers a combination of durable interior finishes, private exterior areas, and dedicated covered parking within a multifamily configuration.

Key Highlights

  • Each unit includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
  • 4,267‑square‑foot multifamily property built in 2008
  • Private, fenced backyard provided for each tenant

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$64,884
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.77%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,297,680 $1.3M
Cap Rate 7%
$926,914 $926.9K
Cap Rate 9%
$720,933 $720.9K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,267 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$132.1K $30.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$14.1K −$3.31/SF
EGI
$118.0K $27.65/SF
− OpEx
−$53.1K −$12.44/SF
NOI
$64.9K $15.21/SF
Area
Parker County, TX
Vacancy
10.70%
Lease Rate
$30.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,297,680
Cap Rate 7%
$926,914
Cap Rate 9%
$720,933

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$926.9K
$811.1K – $1.08M (±1% cap)
NOI $64,884 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.77%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Industrial
$4.24M
$3.71M – $4.95M (±1% cap)
NOI $296,797 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 40.11%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Multifamily properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Building Supply Furniture & Home Goods Electronics & Wireless Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Utilities to site

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

12
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 76088, TX

13,794
Population
5,573
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
42
Median Age
30%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
161.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
85
Density / Sq Mi
$107,431
Median Household Income
$53,282
Median Earnings
$1,443
Median Rent
$374,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Multifamily property - Residential income property offering three-bedroom layouts, private outdoor space, carport parking, and in-unit laundry.
Where is this multifamily property located?
The property is located at 141 Lindas Creek Ln Weatherford, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $739,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Each unit includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; 4,267‑square‑foot multifamily property built in 2008; Private, fenced backyard provided for each tenant
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message