For Sale
    Back to Search
    Norwalk Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14000 Pioneer Blvd., Norwalk, CA 90650

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,795,000

    Mixed-use property in a densely populated area with high traffic.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    6,966 SF
    Price / SF:
    $257/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:28 pm

    Property Features for 14000 Pioneer Blvd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,966 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patrick Michel

    Listing agent Patrick Michel

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Blair

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Convenient access to 605, 205, and 5 Freeways.
    • Directly across from Norwalk Square.
    • High traffic counts: +/- 21,000 avg. CPD.
    • Densely populated neighborhood.
    • All tenants are on short‑term leases.
    • Built in 1955.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property is located in a densely populated neighborhood near the 605, 205, and 5 Freeways, directly across from Norwalk Square. The location benefits from high traffic counts, averaging approximately 21,000 cars per day. The property encompasses 6,966 square feet on a 10,098-acre lot. All tenants are operating under short-term leases.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use

    Conservative
    $1.13M
    NOI $101,656 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.45M
    NOI $101,656 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.03M
    NOI $101,656 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Mixed Use

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $179.7k $25.80
    − Vacancy −$17.1k −$2.45
    EGI $162.6k $23.35
    − OpEx −$61.0k −$8.76
    NOI $101.7k $14.59
    6,966 SF · lease $25.80/SF/yr · vacancy 9.50% · expense 37.50%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Mixed Use
    $1.45M
    $1.27M – $1.69M (±1% cap)
    NOI $101,656 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.66%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.20M
    $1.93M – $2.57M (±1% cap)
    NOI $154,241 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.59%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    HIITLATES Gym & Fitness Center SmarterHome.ai - Compare Local ... Telecommunications Service Metamorfosis Tattoo and Piercing ... Tattoo & Piercing Shop Pacific Glass Auto Repair Shop Amazon Hub Counter ... Courier Service

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -118.082
    Latitude
    33.9042

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Mixed-use property in a densely populated area with high traffic.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 14000 Pioneer Blvd. Norwalk, CA.