For Sale
    Back to Search
    First Floor Condo Near Lake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    140 ORCHID WOODS COURT 11A, Deltona, FL 32725

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $145,000

    2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with new flooring and community amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    897 SF
    Lot size:
    14.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $161/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:31 am

    Property Features for 140 ORCHID WOODS COURT 11A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    897 SF
    Lot size
    14.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Candiss Lunsford
    Candiss Lunsford

    Listing agent Candiss Lunsford License #3314769

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • First Floor Condo: Convenient and accessible, eliminating stairs.
    • New Vinyl Flooring Throughout: Modern and low‑maintenance.
    • Newer A/C: Provides efficient and reliable cooling.
    • No Rear Neighbors with Spacious Screened Back Porch: Offers privacy and outdoor living space.
    • Close Proximity to Lake Monroe Nature Trails: Ideal for outdoor recreation.
    • Convenient Location: Less than a minute to Publix and under 5 minutes to I4.

    Overview

    This first-floor condo, located near Lake Monroe, features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes new vinyl flooring throughout, with no carpet. A newer A/C unit is installed. The open floor plan is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, creating an atmosphere filled with natural light. The condo has a spacious screened back porch and no rear neighbors. Nature trails surrounding Lake Monroe are steps away. Community amenities include a pool and tennis courts. A Publix supermarket is less than a minute away, and I-4 is under 5 minutes away.