For Sale
    • Brokers
    San Marcos Freestanding Industrial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1377 Armorlite Dr, San Marcos, CA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Freestanding industrial building in San Marcos Business Park.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    14,976 SF
    Lot size:
    0.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $275/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 1377 Armorlite Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,976 SF
    Lot size
    0.76 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rusty Williams

    Listing agent Rusty Williams

    Listing office Lee & Associates | North San Diego County

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Centrally located in the San Marcos Business Park
    • Freestanding industrial building
    • Power: 1,200 amps @ 120/208 volts
    • Features 10 rollup doors
    • Fully sprinklered for safety
    • Potential fenced yard

    Overview

    This freestanding industrial building is centrally located in the San Marcos Business Park. The property features approximately 13% office space, a clear height of 15 to 16 feet, and 1,200 amps of power at 120/208 volts. It is fully sprinklered and includes 10 rollup doors, skylights, and a potential fenced yard. Power is distributed throughout the building, and gas is available. Rollup doors are located on both sides of the building. The property, totaling 14,976 square feet, is estimated to be vacant and available for occupancy on April 1, 2026.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $2.31M
    NOI $208,053 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.97M
    NOI $208,053 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.16M
    NOI $208,053 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $269.6k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$24.8k −$1.66
    EGI $244.8k $16.34
    − OpEx −$36.7k −$2.45
    NOI $208.1k $13.89
    14,976 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 9.20% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.97M
    $2.60M – $3.47M (±1% cap)
    NOI $208,053 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.05%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $2.45M
    $2.14M – $2.86M (±1% cap)
    NOI $171,337 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.16%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $6.86M
    $6.00M – $8.01M (±1% cap)
    NOI $480,305 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    K-Tech Machine Industrial Manufacturer

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Iron Mountain 288 Navajo St, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • AllSpace Self Storage 1450 Grand Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • A Storage Place - San Marcos 333 Via Vera Cruz, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • North American Van Lines 849 Grand Ave Suite F, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • San Marcos Mini Storage 175 S Bent Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

Longitude
    -117.191
    Latitude
    33.1483