For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Investment Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    137 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $825,000

    Four-unit mixed-use property with commercial and residential spaces.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,928 SF
    Lot size:
    0.35 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $281/SF
    Added:
    Jan 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:04 pm

    Property Features for 137 Belvidere Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,928 SF
    Lot size
    0.35 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JEFFERY FIEDLER

    Listing agent JEFFERY FIEDLER License #267360

    Listing office FIEDLER REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Jan 28, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Four‑unit mixed‑use investment property with residential and commercial units.
    • Updated commercial space previously used as a dental office and medical clinic.
    • Zoned OB (Office/Business) offering flexible usage options.
    • Updated outbuilding/carriage house/garage for storage or potential income (subject to approvals).
    • Generous on‑site parking available.
    • Corner lot location.

    Overview

    This is a four-unit mixed-use investment property situated on a corner lot. The property features three occupied one-bedroom residential units and one commercial unit. The commercial space, previously utilized as a dental office and medical clinic, has been recently updated. The property is zoned OB (Office/Business). An updated outbuilding, described as a carriage house or garage, offers additional storage or potential supplemental income, subject to necessary approvals. Ample on-site parking is available. The building has a size of 2928 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $563.6K
    NOI $50,728 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $724.7K
    NOI $50,728 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.01M
    NOI $50,728 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $96.6k $33.00
    − Vacancy −$12.1k −$4.13
    EGI $84.5k $28.88
    − OpEx −$33.8k −$11.55
    NOI $50.7k $17.33
    2,928 SF · lease $33.00/SF/yr · vacancy 12.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $724.7K
    $634.1K – $845.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,728 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.15%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $658.4K
    $576.1K – $768.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,090 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.59%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $1.10M
    $966.6K – $1.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $77,326 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Women's Options Medical Clinic Birkins Richard G ... Dental Office Sofia Joseph P ... Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -74.9814
    Latitude
    40.7606

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Four-unit mixed-use property with commercial and residential spaces.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 137 Belvidere Ave Washington, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $825,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Four‑unit mixed‑use investment property with residential and commercial units.; Updated commercial space previously used as a dental office and medical clinic.; Zoned OB (Office/Business) offering flexible usage options.