Search
Renovated Three-Unit Triplex
For Sale
$799,999

330 North 9th Street Las, Las Vegas, NV 89101

T19-zoned multifamily property with full occupancy and contemporary improvements completed in 2022.

Property Size2,156 SF
Price / SF$371.06
Days on Market194

Property Features for 330 North 9th Street Las

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,156 SF
Property subtype MultiFamily Apartments
Zoning T19
Occupancy 100%

Site & Location

Highway Access Yes
Public Transit Yes

Additional Details

Multifamily Units 3

Building Details

Building Size 2,156 SF
Year Built 1934
Year Renovated 2022
Listing Agency: Simply Vegas
Listed By: Paul Macaluso
Source: Thebrokerlist
Added: Feb 18 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 5:29AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Simply Vegas

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This three-unit multifamily property contains 2,156 SF and was constructed in 1934. Renovation work completed in 2022 updated the building while retaining its established character. The property is fully occupied and carries T19 zoning, providing a defined multifamily configuration with additional use flexibility supported by the zoning designation.

Located in Central Las Vegas at 330 North 9th Street, the property is positioned near the Fremont Street Experience, dining, entertainment, and cultural destinations. Public transportation and major freeways provide connections throughout the city. The combination of three units, recent renovation history, full occupancy, and a central Las Vegas setting gives the asset a straightforward income-property profile.

Key Highlights

  • Three‑unit property totaling 2,156 SF
  • Originally built in 1934
  • Renovated in 2022

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$24,816
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.10%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$496,320 $496.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$354,514 $354.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$275,733 $275.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,156 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$37.5K $17.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$2.1K −$0.96/SF
EGI
$35.5K $16.44/SF
− OpEx
−$10.6K −$4.93/SF
NOI
$24.8K $11.51/SF
Area
Las Vegas, NV
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$17.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$496,320
Cap Rate 7%
$354,514
Cap Rate 9%
$275,733

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$354.5K
$310.2K – $413.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $24,816 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.10%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$327.6K
$286.7K – $382.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,932 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.87%
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$745.0K
$651.9K – $869.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $52,149 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mount Liberty Missionary ... Food Bank

Suggested Use

Top Pick Daycare Center (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Nursing Home Locksmith Tanning Salon Clothing & Fashion Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

3
Residential units
100%
Occupancy
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

3,353
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 89101, NV

42,465
Population
18,258
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
11%
College-Educated
66%
High-School Grad
5.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
7,864
Density / Sq Mi
$38,653
Median Household Income
$29,471
Median Earnings
$1,008
Median Rent
$258,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Triplex - T19-zoned multifamily property with full occupancy and contemporary improvements completed in 2022.
Where is this triplex located?
The property is located at 330 North 9th Street Las Las Vegas, NV.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $799,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Three‑unit property totaling 2,156 SF; Originally built in 1934; Renovated in 2022
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message