Search
Occupied Office Complex
For Sale
Contact for pricing
Pending

2925 Country Club Rd, Irving, TX 76210

Multi-suite office property with medical and professional tenants and predominantly NNN leases.

Property Size18,164 SF
Days on Market490

Property Features for 2925 Country Club Rd

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 18,164 SF
Property subtype OFFICE
Occupancy 94%

Site & Location

Highway Access Yes
Road Access Yes

Building Details

Tenancy Multi
Listing Agency: STRIVE
Listed By: Andrew Robeson
Source: Moodyscre
Added: May 2, 2025 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Sep 2 at 12:52AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of STRIVE

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 18,164-square-foot office complex is 94% occupied and configured for multiple smaller suites. The tenant roster includes medical and professional users, supporting a varied office environment within the property. A majority of the leases are structured as NNN, while 34% of GLA has remained occupied for 8+ years.

The property combines established tenancy with additional leasing considerations identified in the current occupancy profile. Its office configuration and mix of smaller units provide a practical format for continued professional and medical occupancy. Lease structures and tenant tenure offer clear operating context for evaluating the asset.

Key Highlights

  • 18,164‑square‑foot office complex with 94% occupancy
  • Mix of medical and professional tenants in smaller units
  • Majority of leases are structured as NNN

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$244,560
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.78%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$4,891,200 $4.9M
Cap Rate 7%
$3,493,714 $3.5M
Cap Rate 9%
$2,717,333 $2.7M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 18,164 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$435.9K $24.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$109.9K −$6.05/SF
EGI
$326.1K $17.95/SF
− OpEx
−$81.5K −$4.49/SF
NOI
$244.6K $13.46/SF
Area
Irving, TX
Vacancy
25.20%
Lease Rate
$24.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$4,891,200
Cap Rate 7%
$3,493,714
Cap Rate 9%
$2,717,333

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$3.49M
$3.06M – $4.08M (±1% cap)
NOI $244,560 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.78%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$4.66M
$4.08M – $5.43M (±1% cap)
NOI $326,080 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.37%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Office buildings

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Electrical Service Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Cafe & Coffee Shop

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

94%
Occupancy
Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Highway access
Yes
Paved road access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

309
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 76210, TX

46,211
Population
16,914
Households
2.7
Avg Household Size
36
Median Age
43%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
16.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,870
Density / Sq Mi
$108,438
Median Household Income
$55,976
Median Earnings
$1,774
Median Rent
$348,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in South region

14.4% 2019
16.4% 2020
17.3% 2021
18% 2022
18.6% 2023
20.3% 2024
20.2% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office building - Multi-suite office property with medical and professional tenants and predominantly NNN leases.
Where is this office building located?
The property is located at 2925 Country Club Rd Irving, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $3,145,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 18,164‑square‑foot office complex with 94% occupancy; Mix of medical and professional tenants in smaller units; Majority of leases are structured as NNN
(469) 844-8049 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message