Search
23-Unit Apartment Portfolio
For Sale
$1,670,000

300 Vincennes Ave 302 Vincennes Ave 303 Vincennes Ave 305 Vincennes Ave 200 Third St, Oakdale, PA 15071

Multifamily holdings distributed across multiple addresses within one 4.3-acre site.

Property Size18,287 SF
Lot Size4.30 Acres
Days on Market9

Property Features for 300 Vincennes Ave 302 Vincennes Ave 303 Vincennes Ave 305 Vincennes Ave 200 Third St

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 18,287 SF
Lot size 4.30 Acres
Property subtype Multifamily

Additional Details

Multifamily Units 23

Building Details

Building Size 18,287 SF
Listing Agency: SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors
Listed By: Jason Campagna · License #PA #RM424399
Source: Svn
Added: Aug 25 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 3:28PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This offering includes 23 apartment units across a multifamily portfolio assembled on 4.3 acres. The properties are addressed at 300, 302, 303, and 305 Vincennes Ave and 200 Third St.

The portfolio is located in Oakdale, Pennsylvania, within ZIP code 15071. Its multiple-building address configuration and apartment classification define the available property profile.

Key Highlights

  • 23‑unit apartment portfolio
  • Portfolio situated on 4.3 acres
  • Includes 300, 302, 303, and 305 Vincennes Ave

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$142,268
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.52%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,845,360 $2.8M
Cap Rate 7%
$2,032,400 $2.0M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,580,756 $1.6M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 18,287 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$274.3K $15.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$15.6K −$0.86/SF
EGI
$258.7K $14.15/SF
− OpEx
−$116.4K −$6.37/SF
NOI
$142.3K $7.78/SF
Area
Allegheny County, PA
Vacancy
5.70%
Lease Rate
$15.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,845,360
Cap Rate 7%
$2,032,400
Cap Rate 9%
$1,580,756

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$2.03M
$1.78M – $2.37M (±1% cap)
NOI $142,268 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.52%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$4.66M
$4.08M – $5.43M (±1% cap)
NOI $326,059 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 19.52%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Apartment buildings

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Dental Office HVAC Service Grocery & Convenience Store Law Firm Big Box & Wholesale Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

23
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

137
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 15071, PA

12,229
Population
5,285
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
39
Median Age
48%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
18.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
665
Density / Sq Mi
$98,157
Median Household Income
$59,579
Median Earnings
$1,476
Median Rent
$249,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in Northeast region

4% 2022
4.6% 2023
5.3% 2024
5.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Apartment building - Multifamily holdings distributed across multiple addresses within one 4.3-acre site.
Where is this apartment building located?
The property is located at 300 Vincennes Ave 302 Vincennes Ave 303 Vincennes Ave 305 Vincennes Ave 200 Third St Oakdale, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,670,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 23‑unit apartment portfolio; Portfolio situated on 4.3 acres; Includes 300, 302, 303, and 305 Vincennes Ave
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message