Search
Manufactured Home Income Property
For Sale
$165,000

751 Freedom Ln, Emmett, ID 83617

2018 home with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, island kitchen, carport, storage sheds, and accessible rear entry.

Property Size1,289 SF
Price / SF$128.01
Days on Market33

Property Features for 751 Freedom Ln

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,289 SF
Property subtype Land

Units

Unit Mix 1 x 4BR/2BA
Multifamily Units 1

Amenities

carport
storage sheds
wheelchair-accessible ramp
vinyl fencing

Building Details

Year Built 2018
Buildings 1
Listing Agency: Boise Premier Real Estate
Listed By: Jesse Taff · License #SP46653
Source: Waypointidaho
Added: Jul 30 Changed: Aug 28 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 4:04PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Boise Premier Real Estate

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This residential income property is a 2018 Fleetwood manufactured home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The interior includes a family room, kitchen with center island and pantry, laundry room, and a primary suite with a walk-in shower. Exterior improvements include vinyl fencing, a large carport, two storage sheds, rock landscaping, and a wheelchair-accessible ramp at the rear entrance.

The home is located in Heritage Park at 751 Freedom Ln in Emmett, Idaho. Community mailboxes, grocery stores, shopping, gas stations, and other everyday amenities are described as being within a short walk. The property includes practical storage, parking, and accessibility features for residential use.

Key Highlights

  • 2018 Fleetwood manufactured home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
  • Kitchen includes a center island, pantry, and adjoining laundry room
  • Primary suite features a walk‑in shower

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$12,702
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.70%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$254,040 $254.0K
Cap Rate 7%
$181,457 $181.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$141,133 $141.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,289 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$24.4K $18.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.3K −$1.04/SF
EGI
$23.1K $17.92/SF
− OpEx
−$10.4K −$8.06/SF
NOI
$12.7K $9.85/SF
Area
Gem County, ID
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$18.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$254,040
Cap Rate 7%
$181,457
Cap Rate 9%
$141,133

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$181.5K
$158.8K – $211.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $12,702 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.70%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$326.1K
$285.3K – $380.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,825 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.83%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Parking Lot & Garage HVAC Service Bakery Furniture & Home Goods (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

343
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 83617, ID

17,502
Population
6,981
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
22%
College-Educated
89%
High-School Grad
224.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
78
Density / Sq Mi
$65,566
Median Household Income
$34,007
Median Earnings
$873
Median Rent
$364,200
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - 2018 home with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, island kitchen, carport, storage sheds, and accessible rear entry.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 751 Freedom Ln Emmett, ID.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $165,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2018 Fleetwood manufactured home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; Kitchen includes a center island, pantry, and adjoining laundry room; Primary suite features a walk‑in shower
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message