132 Cedarview Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306
MULTI_FAMILY - Staten Island, NY
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 132 Cedarview Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R3-2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bathroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
- APN
- 04265-0074
- Size
- 2,400 SF
- Lot size
- 0.14 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 8692
- Year built
- 1972
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Listing agent Christopher J Long (718) 981-3176
Listing office Gateway Arms Realty Corp. 285 Saint Marks Pl, Staten Island, NY (718) 273-3800
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location: Half a block from the Oakwood train station, ideal for commuters.
- Two‑family high ranch: Offers potential for rental income or multi‑generational living.
- Main unit: Features 3 bedrooms, living/dining room combo, open kitchen.
- Separate one‑bedroom apartment: Includes living area, galley kitchen, and private bedroom.
- Large basement: Can be finished for additional living space.
- Central air conditioning: Provides cooling throughout the property.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $92.2k | $38.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.1k | −$2.11 |
| EGI | $87.1k | $36.29 |
| − OpEx | −$26.1k | −$10.89 |
| NOI | $61.0k | $25.40 |
- Longitude
- -74.127327
- Latitude
- 40.56525