Search
Fresenius Kidney Care Medical Center
For Sale
$5,848,000

100 Pappan Business Dr, Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Fresenius Kidney Care facility with a specialized healthcare focus.

Property Size11,562 SF
Price / SF$505.79
Days on Market38

Property Features for 100 Pappan Business Dr

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 11,562 SF
Property subtype Single-Tenant Office Medical
Lease Type NNN

Additional Details

Cap Rate 6.53%

Amenities

SINGLE-TENANT MEDICAL OFFICE 11,562 Sq Ft | 0.92 Acres
TRIPLE NET (NNN) LEASE Recent 10-Year Lease Extension
CORPORATE GUARANTY Long-Term Tenant (21-Years History)
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS 2026 Improvements Include New Roof Installed with Warranty, Five (5) New HVAC Units with Warranty, Parking Lot
STRONG FRESENIUS LOCATION Nephrologist Referral Network & Station Count (30)
PITTSBURGH, PA MSA City of Beaver Falls | Beaver Falls County

Building Details

Building Size 11,562 SF
Tenancy Single
Listed By: Timothy B. Stephenson Jr · License #License(s) PA: RMR006104
Source: Marcusmillichap
Added: Jul 30 Changed: Aug 22 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 3:48AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Timothy B. Stephenson Jr

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Fresenius Kidney Care is located at 100 Pappan Business Dr in Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania. The medical center contains 11,562 square feet and is identified for specialized kidney care operations.

The property is offered for sale and carries a stated 6.53% cap rate.

Key Highlights

  • Fresenius Kidney Care medical center
  • 11,562 square feet
  • Stated 6.53% cap rate

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$201,456
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.44%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$4,029,120 $4.0M
Cap Rate 7%
$2,877,943 $2.9M
Cap Rate 9%
$2,238,400 $2.2M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 11,562 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$381.5K $33.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$45.8K −$3.96/SF
EGI
$335.8K $29.04/SF
− OpEx
−$134.3K −$11.62/SF
NOI
$201.5K $17.42/SF
Area
Beaver County, PA
Vacancy
12.00%
Lease Rate
$33.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
40.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$4,029,120
Cap Rate 7%
$2,877,943
Cap Rate 9%
$2,238,400

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Healthcare Medical
$2.88M
$2.52M – $3.36M (±1% cap)
NOI $201,456 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.44%
Second Best
Office B
$2.11M
$1.85M – $2.46M (±1% cap)
NOI $147,700 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.53%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$2.95M
$2.58M – $3.44M (±1% cap)
NOI $206,151 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.53%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Liberty Dialysis Chippewa Medical Clinic

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Grocery & Convenience Store HVAC Service Locksmith (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Storage Facility

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Single-tenant
Tenancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

536
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 15010, PA

28,736
Population
12,620
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
31%
College-Educated
94%
High-School Grad
51.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
562
Density / Sq Mi
$70,253
Median Household Income
$40,943
Median Earnings
$833
Median Rent
$196,600
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical center - Fresenius Kidney Care facility with a specialized healthcare focus.
Where is this medical center located?
The property is located at 100 Pappan Business Dr Beaver Falls, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $5,848,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Fresenius Kidney Care medical center; 11,562 square feet; Stated 6.53% cap rate
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message