129 Albert Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207
- Added:
- Jun 17, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 334
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 129 Albert Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Basement, Bedroom 4
- APN
- 140200-077-650-0004-003-000
- Size
- 1,628 SF
- Lot size
- 0.07 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1149
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Varies, Vinyl, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Building materials
- VinylSiding, CopperPlumbing
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Daniel J Demers License #10491205270 (888) 219-3009
Listing office Sell Your Homes Services, LLC 212 Ninth St., East Providence, NY (888) 219-3009
Listing date Jun 17, 2025
HighLights
- FHA Approval: Making financing easier for buyers.
- Two Units: Double property perfect for rental income or multi‑generational living.
- Vacant Upper Unit: Freshly painted and ready to show, allowing for immediate occupancy.
- Separate Utilities: Each unit has separate utilities, simplifying billing.
- Updated Bathrooms: Both units feature updated bathrooms.
- Off‑Street Parking: A valuable amenity included with the property.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $24.4k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.3k | −$0.83 |
| EGI | $23.1k | $14.17 |
| − OpEx | −$6.9k | −$4.25 |
| NOI | $16.2k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -78.897664
- Latitude
- 42.94983