For Sale
    Back to Search
    2004 Built Los Angeles Duplex Title is generated by Realmo AI

    127 E 95th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Duplex built in 2004, each unit: 3BD+2BA, 1,180 SF.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,360 SF
    Price / SF:
    $347/SF
    Added:
    Jun 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    350
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:35 am

    Property Features for 127 E 95th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,360 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Kim
    Chris Kim

    Listing agent Chris Kim License #01752746

    Listing office Keller Williams

    Listing date Jun 3, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • No rent control: Built in 2004.
    • Income potential: Current gross monthly rent is $5,610 with potential for increased rents.
    • Two 3‑bedroom units: Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,180 SF.
    • High rentability: Easy to rent.
    • Upside in rents: Current rents are below the area average.
    • Easy to manage.

    Overview

    This duplex, constructed in 2004, features two units, each with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Each unit is approximately 1,180 square feet. The downstairs unit has a rent of $2,970, while the upstairs unit is rented for $2,640, resulting in a total gross monthly rent of $5,610. The property is located in Los Angeles and is not subject to rent control or the Rent Stabilization Ordinance of Los Angeles. Comparable units in the area have an average rent between $3,350 and $3,500 per unit, suggesting potential for increased rental income. The property is described as easy to rent and manage.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.27282
    Latitude
    33.95029

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Duplex built in 2004, each unit: 3BD+2BA, 1,180 SF.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 127 E 95th Street Los Angeles, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $820,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: No rent control: Built in 2004.; Income potential: Current gross monthly rent is $5,610 with potential for increased rents.; Two 3‑bedroom units: Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,180 SF.
    (562) 261-0900 Call to check price and availability