Search
Office Building with Interstate Access
For Sale
$995,000

6070 Greenwood Plaza Boulevard Unit B, Greenwood Village, CO 80111

For-sale office property offering easy access to I-25 in Greenwood Village, Colorado.

Property Size5,806 SF
Days on Market514

Property Features for 6070 Greenwood Plaza Boulevard Unit B

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 5,806 SF
Property subtype Office

Additional Details

Highway Access Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $30,360

Building Details

Building Size 5,806 SF
Year Built 1979
Listing Agency: Real Estate Investment Advisors, LLC
Listed By: Clint Thompson · License #100076136
Source: Eliselosassore
Added: Apr 9, 2025 Changed: Sep 3 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 11:03PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Real Estate Investment Advisors, LLC

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This for-sale office property at 6070 Greenwood Plaza Boulevard is designed to serve a range of professional uses. The asset type is suited for office tenants and operators who value straightforward, accessible space in a commercial setting.

Convenient regional connectivity is a clear advantage, with easy access to I-25 noted for this location in Greenwood Village, Colorado. That kind of access can support efficient commutes for staff and practical travel for clients and vendors.

Given the property’s office-focused profile and emphasis on interstate access, it may be a strong fit for businesses seeking a centrally reachable location for day-to-day operations. Buyers and tenant representatives can evaluate it as an office investment or occupancy option where access and usability are key considerations.

Key Highlights

  • Office building built in 1979
  • Easy access to I‑25

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$63,493
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.38%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,269,860 $1.3M
Cap Rate 7%
$907,043 $907.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$705,478 $705.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 5,806 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$103.1K $17.76/SF
− Vacancy
−$18.5K −$3.18/SF
EGI
$84.7K $14.58/SF
− OpEx
−$21.2K −$3.65/SF
NOI
$63.5K $10.94/SF
Area
Arapahoe County, CO
Vacancy
17.90%
Lease Rate
$17.76 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,269,860
Cap Rate 7%
$907,043
Cap Rate 9%
$705,478

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$907.0K
$793.7K – $1.06M (±1% cap)
NOI $63,493 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.38%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Multifamily LT 5
$86.20M
$75.43M – $100.57M (±1% cap)
NOI $6,034,038 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 606.44%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Office buildings

Suggested Use

Top Pick Storage Facility (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Furniture & Home Goods Auto Parts Store Grocery & Convenience Store Auto Repair Shop

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

3,961
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 80111, CO

32,672
Population
13,668
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
40
Median Age
75%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
10.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,997
Density / Sq Mi
$132,292
Median Household Income
$71,898
Median Earnings
$2,063
Median Rent
$890,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in West region

11% 2019
14.1% 2020
15.5% 2021
17.2% 2022
19.9% 2023
21% 2024
20.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office building - For-sale office property offering easy access to I-25 in Greenwood Village, Colorado.
Where is this office building located?
The property is located at 6070 Greenwood Plaza Boulevard Unit B Greenwood Village, CO.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $995,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Office building built in 1979; Easy access to I‑25
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message