460 Main St, Hyannis, MA 02601
Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Downtown Hyannis.
- Added:
- Apr 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 29
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 24 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 460 Main St
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 6,300 SF
- Property subtype
- Commercial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1987
Listing agent Kevin A. Pepe (508) 862-9000
Listing office Commercial Realty Advisors, Inc. (508) 862-9000
Listing date Apr 24, 2026
Source Elliman
HighLights
- Prime Main Street location in Downtown Hyannis.
- Boasting ±6,300 SF, this commercial building presents a great opportunity.
- High walk score (93, Walker's Paradise) makes it easy to access nearby amenities.
- Investment opportunity in an active commercial district.
- Highly visible property.
- Year Built: 1987.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $189.0k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.2k | −$0.66 |
| EGI | $184.8k | $29.34 |
| − OpEx | −$55.5k | −$8.80 |
| NOI | $129.4k | $20.54 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Bee & Blossom — 675 Main St, Hyannis, MA 02601
- Longitude
- -70.2924
- Latitude
- 41.6607