For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Land Near Genoa Schools Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12492 Arkansas 196, Texarkana, AR 71854

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    8.44 acres ideal for commercial development near Genoa schools.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    8 SF
    Price / SF:
    $46,875/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:41 am

    Property Features for 12492 Arkansas 196

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Austin Chamness

    Listing agent Austin Chamness License #0309702

    Listing office Weatherbee Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime 8.44‑acre tract ideal for commercial development
    • Unmatched visibility with direct frontage on State Highway 196
    • Located directly across from Genoa Elementary and Middle School
    • High traffic location
    • Consistent exposure to local traffic and school visitors
    • Perfect opportunity for a wide range of commercial developments

    Overview

    This 8.44-acre tract of commercial land is located in Genoa, AR, and offers frontage on State Highway 196. The property is positioned directly across from Genoa Elementary and Middle School, providing exposure to local traffic and school visitors. The location and visibility make this land suitable for a range of commercial developments.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land