For Sale
    • Brokers
    Office Property for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12440 NE Halsey St, Portland, OR 97230

Property size:
    2,298 SF
    Price / SF:
    $213/SF
    Added:
    Apr 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    394
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:17 pm

    Property Features for 12440 NE Halsey St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,298 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Mosar

    Listing agent Mike Mosar License #OR

    Listing office Mosar Commercial Properties

    Listing date Apr 18, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • No property information was provided to determine selling points.

    Overview

    This commercial property, comprising 2,298 square feet, is available for sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $330.5K
    NOI $29,747 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $425.0K
    NOI $29,747 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $594.9K
    NOI $29,747 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $52.4k $22.80
    − Vacancy −$12.7k −$5.54
    EGI $39.7k $17.26
    − OpEx −$9.9k −$4.31
    NOI $29.7k $12.94
    2,298 SF · lease $22.80/SF/yr · vacancy 24.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $425.0K
    $371.8K – $495.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,747 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.07%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $645.3K
    $564.7K – $752.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,173 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.22%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Veterans of Foreign Wars Advocacy Group

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Farseer Kaizen's Lounge 12228 NE Multnomah St, Portland, OR 97230
    • Tech R Us iphone repair 11962 NE Glisan St, Portland, OR 97220
    • Remo Enterprise Electronics 12433 ne glisan st, portland, or 97230

Longitude
    -122.5346311
    Latitude
    45.5332999

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office space - Office property available for sale.
    Where is this office space located?
    The property is located at 12440 NE Halsey St Portland, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $490,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: No property information was provided to determine selling points.