For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Condo in Moorpark Title is generated by Realmo AI

    868 Patriot Drive, Moorpark, CA 93021

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,030,000

    High-end industrial condo with office space and freeway access.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    20,094 SF
    Price / SF:
    $349/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:35 am

    Property Features for 868 Patriot Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,094 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Swatosh

    Listing agent Chris Swatosh License #01803294

    Listing office CBRE - Woodland Hills

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • High‑end industrial condo with owner/user opportunity.
    • 24' clear height suitable for various industrial uses.
    • Significant office space: 5,176 SF (1st Flr: 1,571 sf/ Mezz: 3,605 sf).
    • 400 Amps power supply.
    • Two (2) ground level doors for convenient access.
    • Great access to the 118 and 23 Freeways.

    Overview

    This high-end industrial condo in Moorpark, California, presents an owner/user opportunity. The unit features a 24' clear height and 400 Amps of power. The office space totals 5,176 square feet, with 1,571 square feet on the first floor and 3,605 square feet on the mezzanine level. The property includes two restrooms and a sprinkler system. Access is facilitated by two ground-level doors. The location provides convenient access to the 118 and 23 Freeways. The property size is 20,094 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $3.95M
    NOI $355,688 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $5.08M
    NOI $355,688 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $7.11M
    NOI $355,688 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $530.5k $26.40
    − Vacancy −$56.2k −$2.80
    EGI $474.3k $23.60
    − OpEx −$118.6k −$5.90
    NOI $355.7k $17.70
    20,094 SF · lease $26.40/SF/yr · vacancy 10.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $5.08M
    $4.45M – $5.93M (±1% cap)
    NOI $355,688 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $3.55M
    $3.11M – $4.15M (±1% cap)
    NOI $248,705 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.54%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $6.90M
    $6.04M – $8.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $482,873 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Barrett Building Company Construction Company Covered 6 Security ... Training Center Covered 6 Security Service Barrett Automotive Group Car Wash ISSA Training Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Famous Taco Bar Catering 660 Magnolia St, Moorpark, CA 93021
    • Catering by Falzone 660 Magnolia St, Moorpark, CA 93021
    • Luna Llena Restaurant 313 E High St, Moorpark, CA 93021

Longitude
    -118.8652292
    Latitude
    34.2770289

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - High-end industrial condo with office space and freeway access.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 868 Patriot Drive Moorpark, CA.