For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multifamily Building Near Transportation Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6720 West Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    Two-story multifamily building with eight units near transportation.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    6,720 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $334/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:31 am

    Property Features for 6720 West Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,720 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Edward Matevosian

    Listing agent Edward Matevosian License #01358809

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Excellent location near Downtown Inglewood Station (LA Metro K‑Line) providing access to Downtown LA and Long Beach.
    • Close proximity (1.5 miles) to the I‑405 freeway, offering convenient access to greater Los Angeles.
    • Located near major destinations including SoFi Stadium, The Forum, YouTube Theater, and Intuit Dome.
    • Multifamily building with 8 two‑bedroom, one‑bathroom units.
    • Boasts ±13 secured surface parking spaces, plus ample street parking.
    • Located on a ±10,289 SF lot zoned C2‑1VL‑CPIO.

    Overview

    The property is a two-story multifamily building constructed in 1950. It features eight units, each with two bedrooms and one bathroom. The building has a total size of approximately 6,720 square feet and is situated on a lot of approximately 10,289 square feet. The zoning is C2-1VL-CPIO. There are approximately 13 secured surface parking spaces available on the property, with additional street parking. The property is strategically located near transportation, including the Downtown Inglewood Station on the LA Metro K-Line, which connects to the C-Line and E-Line, providing access to areas such as Downtown LA and Long Beach. It is also approximately 1.5 miles from the I-405 freeway, connecting residents and local businesses to the greater Los Angeles area. Local destinations around The Florence Center include The Inglewood Center (0.3 mi), Kaiser Permanente (0.5 mi), Edward Vincent Jr. Park (0.7 mi), Inglewood Cemetery Mortuary (1.2 mi), The Kia Forum (1.2 mi), The Sofi Stadium (1.7 mi), The Youtube Theater (1.9 mi), The Intuit Dome (2.1 mi), The Centinela Hospital Medical Center (1.8mi), and Los Angeles International Airport (3.9 mi).