For Sale
    • Brokers
    Akron Retail Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1744 Goodyear Boulevard, Akron, OH 44305

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    2,742 SF building on 0.25 AC in Akron.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,742 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $90/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:55 am

    Property Features for 1744 Goodyear Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,742 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Connor Ambrose
    Connor Ambrose

    Listing agent Connor Ambrose License #SAL.2022000617

    Listing office CBRE - Cleveland

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Located less than a mile from I‑76 with high traffic volume (77,610 VPD).
    • Zoning: U‑3 Retail Business.
    • Strong traffic counts of 10,202 VPD at the intersection of Newton St/Goodyear Blvd.
    • Dedicated parking available for owner/user.
    • Average household incomes of $70,198 within a 5 mile radius.
    • City of Akron investing $50M+ in infrastructure upgrades near the property.

    Overview

    A 2,742 square foot building is available for sale on approximately 0.25 acres in Akron, Ohio. The property is zoned U-3 Retail Business. It benefits from its location less than one mile from I-76, which experiences a traffic volume of 77,610 vehicles per day. The intersection of Newton Street and Goodyear Boulevard sees strong traffic counts of 10,202 vehicles per day. Dedicated parking is available for an owner/user. The average household income within a 5-mile radius is $70,198. The City of Akron is investing over $50 million at the intersection of Newton Street and Brittain Road to upgrade the Goodyear Heights underground water reservoir, with estimated completion in 2028.