For Sale
    Back to Search
    Creative Space in Hayden Tract Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8621 Hayden Place, Culver City, CA 90232

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $13,995,000

    Located in the heart of Culver City's Hayden Tract.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    25,550 SF
    Price / SF:
    $547/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:32 am

    Property Features for 8621 Hayden Place

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    25,550 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Pion

    Listing agent Jeff Pion License #00840278

    Listing office CBRE - West Los Angeles

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Culver City's Hayden Tract.
    • Proximity to major global market leaders like Apple, Amazon, HBO, and Sony.
    • Located in the 'creative space' movement hub, ideal for tech, media, and entertainment tenants.
    • Positioned within the Culver City entertainment ecosystem, near production facilities and studios.
    • Highly walkable area with amenities such as restaurants, hotels, fitness centers, and public parks.
    • Excellent municipal services and public transportation.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of the Hayden Tract in Culver City, California, 8621 Hayden Place resides in one of the strongest markets in the western United States. The area is home to global market leaders such as Apple, Amazon, HBO, and Sony, drawn to its central location for employees, walkable amenities including restaurants, hotels, fitness options, and public parks, its small-town feel, and municipal services including public transportation. The Hayden Tract has been a leader in the creative space movement, offering non-traditional real estate options to tech, media, and entertainment tenants. It serves as a central hub for entertainment stage, studio, and production space. The property is positioned in the Culver City ecosystem between NantStudios’ production facility and the Nova Exhibition, and across the street from Apple’s campus. The property size is 25550 square feet.