For Sale
    Back to Search
    Richmond Quadplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    Well-maintained four-unit property in Richmond, CA with strong returns.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $331/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 6:15 am

    Property Features for 12479 San Pablo Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1944

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Kirkish
    John Kirkish

    Listing agent John Kirkish

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Strong investment returns: Gross cap rate 7.44%, net cap rate 4.82%
    • Well‑maintained and upgraded: Ensures reliable, low‑maintenance tenancy
    • Four 1‑bed/1‑bath units: Each ~750 sq ft (total ~3,000 sq ft)
    • Excellent location: High‑traffic corridor with access to highways, transit, and amenities
    • Turnkey and ready to perform: Ideal for cash‑flow investors or 1031 exchanges
    • Additional investment opportunity: Neighboring lot and 4‑plex at 12477 also available for sale

    Overview

    This well-maintained quadruplex, constructed in 1944, is located at 12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805. The property consists of four units, each featuring one bedroom and one bathroom, with each unit measuring approximately 750 square feet, totaling approximately 3,000 square feet. The building has been consistently maintained and upgraded, with most units remodeled to improve desirability and ensure reliable, low-maintenance tenancy. The property is situated on a high-traffic corridor, providing excellent access to highways, transit, and amenities within a resilient Bay Area market. The gross cap rate is 7.44%, and the net cap rate is 4.82%. This property is ideal for cash-flow investors or 1031 exchanges and is turnkey and ready to perform. The intended use of the property is as an investment opportunity.