For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oxnard Manufacturing/Distribution Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1000 North Del Norte Boulevard, Oxnard, CA 93030

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $12,904,100

    Manufacturing/distribution facility with excellent freeway access and secure yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    46,924 SF
    Lot size:
    2.64 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $275/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:36 am

    Property Features for 1000 North Del Norte Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    46,924 SF
    Lot size
    2.64 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Farry

    Listing agent Paul Farry License #00941298

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Excellent manufacturing / distribution facility with dock high and ground level loading.
    • Excellent access to 101 Freeway.
    • Situated on 2.64 acres of M1 zoned land.
    • Fenced / secure yard.
    • 1,743 sq. ft. of office space with 4 offices.
    • 24' clear height.

    Overview

    This 46,924 square-foot facility is situated on 2.64 acres of M1 zoned land. The property features 4 offices totaling 1,743 square feet and 6 restrooms. It includes 2 ground-level doors (12' X 14') and 2 dock-high doors (10' X 10'). The building offers a 24' clear height and 103 parking spaces. The property is an excellent manufacturing/distribution facility with dock-high and ground-level loading, and a fenced, secure yard. It provides excellent access to the 101 Freeway. The existing lease expires July 31, 2026. Ventura County offers business owners many amenities including an excellent quality of life, ideal weather, low crime rate, affordable housing and good schools, community colleges and university (Cal State University, Channel Islands). Located between Los Angeles and Santa Barbara, Ventura County is an easy commute via the Ventura Freeway (U. S. 101).