For Sale
    Back to Search
    Beach Area Office Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2525 Roosevelt Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $879,000

    Landmark property near Silverstrand Beach and Channel Islands Harbor.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    754 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,165/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:20 am

    Property Features for 2525 Roosevelt Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    754 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deborah Tyhurst

    Listing agent Deborah Tyhurst License #00929838

    Listing office CENTURY21 Masters

    Listing date Mar 31, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime location at the main entrance to Silverstrand Beach and across from Channel Islands Harbor.
    • Rare opportunity: First time on the market in decades.
    • Zoned for two permitted buildings: 754 sq ft and 120 sq ft.
    • Originally designed as a residence, offering potential for conversion.
    • Property has two separate spaces with individual entrances.
    • Year Built: 1958

    Overview

    This property is located at the main entrance to Silverstrand Beach, across from the Channel Islands Harbor. The property has been used as a real estate office for many years. Originally designed as a residence, the county records indicate two permitted buildings on the property. One building measures 754 square feet, and the other measures 120 square feet. The larger building includes two separate spaces, each with its own entrance. This property offers various possibilities.