For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1818 Mountain View Avenue, Longmont, CO 80501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,850,000

    Freestanding medical office building in Longmont, Colorado.

    Type:Healthcare
    Property size:
    6,222 SF
    Price / SF:
    $297/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:02 am

    Property Features for 1818 Mountain View Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,222 SF
    Property subtype
    Healthcare

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Ortiz

    Listing agent Jason Ortiz

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Freestanding, ±6,222 square foot medical outpatient asset.
    • Located in the Denver, CO market and Longmont, CO submarket.
    • Ideal for owner‑user or investor due to vacancy.
    • Recently renovated to modern standards for pediatric dentist care.
    • Close proximity to UC Health Longmont Clinic and CommonSpirit Longmont United Hospital.
    • Excellent visibility and signage opportunities on Mountain View Ave and Linden St W (8k+ vehicles per day).

    Overview

    The property at 1818 Mountain View Ave is a two-story, freestanding medical outpatient building with approximately 6,222 square feet of space. Located in the Longmont submarket of Denver, Colorado, this property is suitable for an owner-user or an investor with a tenant. The building has been renovated to meet modern standards for pediatric dentist care operations. The property offers visibility and signage opportunities with frontage on Mountain View Ave and Linden St W, which sees over 8,000 vehicles per day. Ancillary health services in the immediate area include UC Health Longmont Clinic and CommonSpirit Longmont United Hospital.