For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    834 Kenwood Avenue, Slingerlands, NY 12159

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $965,000

    Well-maintained office building with vacant space and existing tenants.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,376 SF
    Lot size:
    0.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:23 am

    Property Features for 834 Kenwood Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,376 SF
    Lot size
    0.33 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Simpson
    Dan Simpson

    Listing agent Dan Simpson License #Associate Real Estate Broker

    Listing office CBRE - Albany

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • ±2,688 SF of vacant first‑floor space ideal for owner‑occupier with potential for immediate use.
    • Existing tenants on the second floor provide passive income.
    • Ample parking with space for ±20 vehicles (nearly a 4:1,000 SF ratio).
    • Convenient location on a corner lot (Kenwood Avenue and Grove Street) with a CDTA Bus Stop/Route 519 across the road.
    • Building is ±5,376 SF with an additional ±725 SF of below‑grade office space.
    • Multiple plumbing points (now capped) throughout the first floor from its previous use as a physician’s office.

    Overview

    This is a well-maintained, two-story, wood frame professional office building with approximately 5,376 square feet, plus an additional approximately 725 square feet of below grade office space. The building is located in Slingerlands, NY. The site is approximately 0.33 acres and is located on the corner of Kenwood Avenue and Grove Street. There is parking for approximately 20 vehicles. The property has 200 amp service, four electric meters, and five gas fired furnaces. There are three existing tenants on the second floor. The first floor has approximately 2,688 square feet of vacant space available for immediate use. The first floor was formerly a physician’s office and has multiple plumbing points throughout. A CDTA Bus Stop/Route 519 is located across the road. The property is convenient to the Albany County Rail Trail and is located on Kenwood Avenue just east of the New Scotland Road intersection. The property is ideal for an owner-occupier purchaser who wants to keep the existing tenants for passive income.