For Sale
    • Brokers
    Single Story Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    26047 Acero, Mission Viejo, CA 92691

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,398,750

    5,050 SF office building with concrete tilt-up construction.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,050 SF
    Price / SF:
    $475/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:25 am

    Property Features for 26047 Acero

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,050 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kelly Kayl

    Listing agent Kelly Kayl License #01114406

    Listing office CBRE - Orange County

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Single story office building
    • Concrete tilt up construction
    • Ample parking with a 4:1,000 ratio
    • Suite 110 - ±1,460 SF Vacant
    • Suite 100 - ±2,170 SF Can be available now
    • Easy access to the San Diego (5) Freeway

    Overview

    This is a 5,050 square foot single-story office building featuring concrete tilt-up construction. The parking ratio is 4:1,000. Suite 100, comprising 2,170 square feet, has a lease expiring October 31, 2026, and may be available now. Suite 110 is 1,460 square feet and is currently vacant. Suite 120, consisting of 1,250 square feet, has a lease expiring September 30, 2024. The property is located in Mission Viejo, California, and offers easy access to the San Diego (5) Freeway. Retail amenities are located nearby.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence