For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Townhome with Pond View Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3230 PLEASANT WILLOW COURT, Brandon, FL 33511

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $324,400

    2020 townhome in gated community with pond view.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,707 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:35 am

    Property Features for 3230 PLEASANT WILLOW COURT

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,707 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2020

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hadeel Elsheshaiy

    Listing agent Hadeel Elsheshaiy License #3311152

    Listing office PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Built in 2020, this home offers relatively new construction.
    • Enjoy peace of mind in a gated community.
    • Relax with a serene pond view from your screened‑in lanai.
    • Primary bedroom features two walk‑in closets and double sinks.
    • HOA covers trash removal and water.
    • Convenient location near I‑75, Selmon Expressway, shopping, grocery, and entertainment.

    Overview

    This 2020 townhome, constructed by D.R. Horton, is located within a gated community. The property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A 1-car garage is included. The townhome offers a serene pond view. Residents can relax and enjoy the view from the screened-in lanai. The primary bedroom includes two walk-in closets and a primary bathroom equipped with double sinks. The property size is 1707 square feet. The townhome is part of an HOA community where the monthly fee covers trash removal and water services. The community is beautifully maintained, offering a low-maintenance lifestyle. The location provides convenient access to I-75, the Selmon Expressway, shopping centers, grocery stores, and entertainment venues.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $223.1K
    NOI $20,079 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $286.8K
    NOI $20,079 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $401.6K
    NOI $20,079 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.5k $22.56
    − Vacancy −$2.0k −$1.17
    EGI $36.5k $21.39
    − OpEx −$16.4k −$9.62
    NOI $20.1k $11.76
    1,707 SF · lease $22.56/SF/yr · vacancy 5.20% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $286.8K
    $251.0K – $334.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,079 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.19%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $642.1K
    $561.9K – $749.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,950 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.86%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -82.2898
    Latitude
    27.9086

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - 2020 townhome in gated community with pond view.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 3230 PLEASANT WILLOW COURT Brandon, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $324,400.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Built in 2020, this home offers relatively new construction.; Enjoy peace of mind in a gated community.; Relax with a serene pond view from your screened‑in lanai.