For Sale
    Back to Search
    18.49 Acres For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1462 West Ventura Street, Fillmore, CA 93015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,930,000

    18.49 acres for sale in Fillmore Business Park.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    18 SF
    Lot size:
    18.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $440,555/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:35 am

    Property Features for 1462 West Ventura Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18 SF
    Lot size
    18.49 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Craig Peters
    Craig Peters

    Listing agent Craig Peters License #00906542

    Listing office CBRE

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Seller financing available
    • 18.49 acres for sale, perfect for your next venture
    • Planned industrial and commercial development opportunity
    • Located within the master planned Fillmore Business Park
    • Prime visibility along Highway 126
    • 17 planned buildings, totaling up to 339,000 SF more or less

    Overview

    This 18.49-acre property is available for sale and is part of a planned industrial and commercial development. The development plan includes 17 buildings, totaling up to approximately 339,000 square feet. The property is located within the master-planned Fillmore Business Park and offers visibility along Highway 126. It is situated approximately 20 minutes from both Valencia and Ventura. Seller financing is available.
    Location Intelligence