For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Income Property on US Hwy 1 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5720 US HIGHWAY 1 N, St Augustine, FL 32095

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,695,000

    C/I zoned property with home/office, parking, and infrastructure.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,516 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $673/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 4:26 pm

    Property Features for 5720 US HIGHWAY 1 N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,516 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JOSEPH GARRASI
    JOSEPH GARRASI

    Listing agent JOSEPH GARRASI License #3393019

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • C/I Zoned Turnkey Income Property on US Hwy 1 N.
    • Run Business and Live on Property (No HOA)
    • High Visibility Billboard and Easy Highway Access
    • Located in Area of Massive Housing Boom (50K+ Homes)
    • Well Water and Two 20kW Generators included.
    • Includes Brand New 41' 5th Wheel RV

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to own one of the last available C/I zoned turnkey income properties on US Hwy 1 N in St. Augustine, FL. The property benefits from a regional household income of $122K, providing a solid customer base. The home/office buildings are already high-and-dry. There is plenty of parking, commercial lighting, and infrastructure throughout the property. It allows you to run your business and live on the property with no HOA. The property is situated in the middle of a massive housing boom with 50K+ homes to be built. The location features a very visible billboard facing the North South entrance, which is a local landmark. Access includes accel/decel/turn-around highway lanes. The home has a 2nd floor to build out. There are 5 carports and 5 sheds for hobby workshops. A large garden supplements your grocery budget, plus there is a chicken coop, corral, kennels, training areas, and 2 high power Generac 20kW generators. The well water set up can run the home/business independently. The property offers opportunities to create a 'Tiny Home' community or make it work 'As Is'. A brand new unused 41' 2022 COLUMBUS 1492-388FK 5th wheel RV will convey. The property size is 2516 square feet.