For Sale
    Back to Search
    Rialto Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    420 S Riverside, Rialto, CA 92376

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    Ten-unit retail/office building in a high-traffic Rialto location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,060 SF
    Lot size:
    0.47 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $345/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:25 am

    Property Features for 420 S Riverside

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,060 SF
    Lot size
    0.47 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Velez

    Listing agent Nicholas Velez

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location in Rialto (92376) offers excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Stable income potential from a mix of 10 retail/office tenants.
    • Well‑maintained building constructed in 2010.
    • Building size of approximately 5,060 SQFT.
    • Lot size of approximately 20,473 SQFT (0.47 acres).
    • Prime investment opportunity.

    Overview

    Located in a high-traffic area of Rialto, California, this investment property features a 10-unit retail/office building. Constructed in 2010, the well-maintained building offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The property includes approximately 5,060 square feet of building space on a 20,473 square foot lot (0.47 acres). The property is suitable for investors seeking stable income potential with a mix of office and retail tenants.