For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Chester Flex Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    323 S MATLACK STREET, West Chester, PA 19382

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    11,546 SF flex space with parking and loading dock.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    11,546 SF
    Lot size:
    0.45 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $121/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 12:16 am

    Property Features for 323 S MATLACK STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,546 SF
    Lot size
    0.45 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric Kuhn
    Eric Kuhn

    Listing agent Eric Kuhn

    Listing office Pillar Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 11,546 SF of flex space in downtown West Chester
    • Ample parking and yard space
    • Benefit from a loading dock and drive‑in door
    • Easy access to Route 202
    • Stand‑alone building
    • Space can be subdivided

    Overview

    This 11,546 square foot flex space is located in downtown West Chester. The stand-alone building features ample parking and yard space, along with a loading dock and drive-in door. Signage is available. The space can be subdivided. Situated on the south side of West Chester Borough, the property offers convenient access to Route 202.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Taggart Printing Corporation Marketing & Advertising Jay Scott Guitar Training Center CSS Staffing Employment Agency